About MiC Latest Updates Concert List Concert-Tours Past Concerts Concert Producers Music Sheets


Submit a Concert Contact MIC What Is Film Music? Concert Music
based on film music
Soundtrack Radios Links Privacy Notes
Get all concert-info as soon as it's published with our feed.

Check our additional
concert and film music
info on


16 October 2021
Ciudad Bolivar
(Colombia)
 

Bogotá International Film Festival
Orquesta Filarmónica Juvenil de Cámara conducted by Leonardo Federico Hoyos - Teatro El Ensueño


Program Info:
L'Inhumaine, 1924 (The Inhuman)
Marcel L'Herbier

Youth Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra of the Bogotá Philharmonic Orchestra Director: Leonardo Federico Hoyos

I. Intro: Manuel José Gordillo
Format: Electronic
Performer: Manuel José Gordillo

II. Claire Lescot's Mansion: Óscar Olaya Maldonado
Format: Orchestra
Performer: Youth Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra

III. Delayed Voyage
: Camila Escobar Format: Electronic Performer: Camila Escobar

IV. Three proposals: Miguel Latorre
Interpreter: Youth Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra

V. Nébula: María Linares Arciniegas
Format: Orchestra and electronics
Performer: María Linares Arciniegas and Youth Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra

SAW. Transhumana To: Camilo Sanabria Ramírez
Format: Electronic
Performer: Camilo Sanabria Ramírez

VII. Le Suicide Romantique: Adriana García / Camila Escobar
Format: Electronic
Performers: Adriana García / Camila Escobar
Voice: María Linares and Adriana García

VIII. Transhumana B: Camilo Sanabria Ramírez
Format: Electronic
Performer: Camilo Sanabria Ramírez

IX. Doutes: Camilo Forero aka iRGASM
Performer: Youth Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra

X. Transhumana C: Camilo Sanabria Ramírez
Format: Electronic
Performer: Camilo Sanabria Ramírez

XI. Concert for inhumane: Adriana Garcia
Format: Electronic
Performer: Adriana Garcia
Voice: María Linares and Adriana García

INTERMEDIATE

XII. De Mauvais Augure: Giuseppe Tomasini
Youth Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra

XIII. Reappearance, Laboratory, Jealousy and Dreaming: Sergio Gutiérrez Zuluaga
Format: Electronic Performer: Sergio Gutiérrez Zuluaga

XIV. Lab date: Manuel José Gordillo
Format: Electronic
Performer: Manuel José Gordillo

XV. Ondas: Adriana García Galán
Format: Electronic
Performer: Adriana García Galán
Voice: María Linares and Adriana García

XVI.Transhumana D: Camilo Sanabria Ramírez
Format: Electronic
Performers: Camilo Sanabria Ramírez

XVII. The snake: José Angulo
Youth Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra

XVIII. Danger de Mort: Manuel José Gordillo
Format: Electronic and orchestra
Performers: Manuel José Gordillo and Youth Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra


External links:
Details & tickets

Last edited: 08 October 2021 - 09:17 hours